Tuesday, May 19, 2009

I Scream, You Scream...Nohm nohm nohm





*WARNING THE FOLLOWING POST HAS BEEN RATED "SS" (Super Silly), AND IS UNSUITABLE FOR THE SERIOUS, VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED*



Well not super silly but silly enough! I took a break from my cupcake binge to bring something a little cooler and a little creamier. Summer's upon us! So *I*, deemed it appropriate to do a post about ICE CREAM yay!



While stalking the lucky board for the new Romi skin, I noticed something in the corner, it kinda blended into the background and didn't look like anything special. So I zoomed in to see what was up and oh joy of joys! It was an ice cream cooler that dispenses free cones!!! \O/

Here's the dispenser on the same wall as the Romi lucky board in the corner.


It comes with 3 color/flavor change scoops and of course a cute munching animation xD. You can pick it up here.



I enlisted the help of my little brother Griffin for this next post because we were together when I discovered the ice cream and thought it'd be fun to take a silly pic of us munching it. This is where the sillyness comes in.......


At first glance you think, "Hey it's not THAT silly what's up with the warning"? Well if you look a little closer...you'll see that we duct taped our mouths shut! O.O So you ask "Hmmm now how on earth are they gonna eat their ice cream with their mouths taped shut"? The answer is you can't..and that's how we wanted it! See? I told ya it was silly!


Ok back to business, these pictures were taken at the cutest little ice cream parlor that I found in the search. The decor is retro and colorful, just how I like my ice cream parlors. However, the best part is, that there's a FREE ice cream dispenser!!!!! It gives you six..yus I said SIX different flavours! /Me ripped that tape off right quick as soon as I saw that...sorry Griffy and sorryier waist and thighs lol.




Le Flavors from left to right: Mint Chip, Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry Vanilla, Sprinkles & Rainbow



Those stools you see there are for sale for 75L per. They're just adorable and come with cute sitting animations. And finally there's the outside shot cute huh? So, grab some friends and head on down to The Old Fashioned Ice Cream Parlor. Pop a quarter in the jubebox, cut a rug and then reward yourselves with a cool n tasty treat.



Luff n Sticky Stuff


Topaz

1 comment:

  1. Yay! That is so adorable!!! Woo for ice cream!!!

    ReplyDelete

Leave a message! Tell us if we're wrong! Tell us if we're right!

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.